Incident Report for Case #2021-385833

Incident Type

Battery

Incident Date

09/25/2021 - 2:05 AM

Address

400 block of State St

Arrested

Emilio Granja, 17-year-old.

Details

Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the 400 block of State St for a fight call. Officers learn that the victim and the suspect got into what was at first a verbal argument. The agrument got physical when the suspect began striking the victim several times in the head causing the victim to lose consciousness. The victim was transported to the hospital, and the suspect was booked into the Dane County Jail for substantial battery and disorderly conduct.

Released 09/27/2021 at 9:13 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley