Incident Report for Case #2021-00312882

Incident Type

Miscellaneous Sex Offense

Incident Date

09/30/2021 - 9:36 AM

Address

2000 Block Edgewood Drive

Details

This morning, the MPD's Special Victims Unit (SVU) arrested a  20 –year-old Madison woman  for possession of child pornography (5 counts).

Members of MPD SWAT, MPD GNCAT, DOJ Division of Criminal Investigation (DCI), and SVU executed a search warrant on Adalynn E. Rohrer's residence in the 2000 block of Edgewood Drive.

Rohrer has been the subject of an ongoing investigation and was booked into the Dane County Jail today on 5 counts of possession of child pornography. 

Released 09/30/2021 at 2:12 PM by P.O. Michael Malloy