Incident Report for Case #2021-328200
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
10/01/2021 - 2:00 PMAddress
Odana RdSuspect(s)
Dudley Veillard, 28 y.o.Details
Officers received reports of a subject possibly impaired and operating a motor vehicle. Officers receive plate information for the suspect and are alerted that this vehicle and suspect were involved in a weapons offense from August. The suspect was safely removed from the vehicle and indicated signs of impairment. As well, there was a firearm in plain sight in the vehicle. The suspect is tentatively charged with Disorderly Conduct while Armed (August offense), Operating a Motor Vehicle While Impaired 1st, and Possession of a Firearm while Intoxicated.Released 10/04/2021 at 9:20 AM by P.O. Nicole Schmitgen