Incident Report for Case #2021-407673
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
10/09/2021 - 10:51 PMAddress
4800 block Camden RdDetails
On 10-9-21, shortly before 11:00 pm, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the 4800 block of Camden Rd, for multiple people in the area hearing multiple shots fired. When officers arrived on scene and checked the area, multiple shell casings were located in the 4800 block of Camden Rd. At this time, there was not any property damage located, and no reported injuries at this time.Released 10/09/2021 at 11:59 PM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson