Incident Report for Case #2021-407690

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

10/09/2021 - 10:50 PM

Address

1700 block Lakepoint Dr

Details

On 10-9-21, shorty before 11:00 pm, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to 1700 block of Lake Point Dr, for multiple people hearing multiple gun shots in the area. When officers arrived on scene, officers located multiple shell casings in the 1700 block of Lake Point Dr. At this time, no property damage has been located, and there have been no reported injuries.

Released 10/10/2021 at 12:35 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson