Incident Report for Case #2021-408863

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

10/10/2021 - 9:13 PM

Address

E Johnson St. & N First St.

Arrested

Antonio Ramsey

Details

Officers were dispatched to a weapons violation in which the suspect brandished a knife after he suddenly jumped into the roadway and laid in front of the victim's vehicle on E. Johnson St. The victim stated the suspect held the knife to his own throat and chest. The victim did not obtain any injuries during the incident. As well, the suspect did not have any injuries. The suspect was booked into the Dane County Jail on charges of Disorderly Conduct while Armed and Bail Jumping.

Released 10/11/2021 at 10:50 AM by P.O. Nicole Schmitgen