Incident Report for Case #2021-414745
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
10/14/2021 - 10:11 PMAddress
6600 Piping Rock RdDetails
Madison Police Officers were dispatched to shots fired in the area of 6600 Piping Rock Rd. An officer who was in the area also heard the shots. A dark SUV was seen leaving the area by one caller and one casing was located by officers. No damage was found or victims located. This investigation is continuing.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1,000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.
Released 10/15/2021 at 8:49 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley