Incident Report for Case #2021-327944

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

10/21/2021 - 9:45 AM

Address

200 Block W. Lehman St., Neosho, WI

Arrested

Craig A. Richter

Details

MPD's Special Victims Unit (SVU) arrested a 42-year-old- Neosho man for Child Enticement and Use of a Computer to Facilitate a Child Sex Crime.

Members of the Dodge County Sherriff's Department, DOJ Division of Criminal Investigation (DCI), MPD GNCAT and SVU served a search warrant on Craig A. Richter's home in the 200 block of W. Lehman St., Neosho, WI.

Richter has been the subject of an ongoing investigation and was booked into the Dane County Jail today on charges of Child Enticement and Use of a Computer to Facilitate a Child Sex Crime.

Released 10/22/2021 at 8:22 AM by P.O. Nicole Schmitgen