Incident Report for Case #2021-449406

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

11/08/2021 - 5:41 PM

Address

1440 E. Johnson (Tenney Park)

Update

Updated 11/10/2021 at 11:52AM

The injuries sustained in this incident were caused by an edged weapon. There is not believed to be any ongoing threat to public safety related to this incident.

Last updated 11/10/2021 at 11:54 AM by P.O. Michael Malloy

Details

On 11/8/2021 Madison Police Responded to the area of Tenney Park for a weapons violation. An injured subject was located and transported to the hospital with non-life threatening injuries. The investigation is open and on-going.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345.  If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1,000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.

Released 11/09/2021 at 2:24 PM by P.O. Michael Malloy