Incident Report for Case #2021-00453113
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
11/11/2021 - 9:00 AMAddress
6400 Block Bettys LnDetails
On 11/11/2021 Madison Police were requested to assist Fitchburg Police in attempting to contact a subject in the 6400 block of Bettys Lane. Due to this residents may have noticed an increased police presence in the area. Madison Police Officers have cleared from this call and there is no threat to the public.Released 11/11/2021 at 11:56 AM by P.O. Michael Malloy