Incident Report for Case #2021-00453200

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Incident Date

11/11/2021 - 10:03 AM

Address

10 Block Kessel Ct

Update

Updated 11/12/21 at 11:30AM

Conklin was located safe, the Madison Police Department would like to thank the community for their assitance.

Last updated 11/12/2021 at 11:33 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer

Details

The Madison Police Department is seeking the community's assistance in locating Dondreon Conklin to check his welfare. Conklin was last seen in the Verona area on 11/10/2021. Conklin is a 22 year old black male, 5 feet 5 inches tall and 150 lbs. Conklin may be wearing a spring/fall silver jacket that is reflective and black/white Vans shoes. If you have seen Conklin please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345 or dial 911.

A photo of Conklin is attached to this release. 

Released 11/11/2021 at 2:55 PM by P.O. Michael Malloy

Additional Resources