Incident Report for Case #2021-452899

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

11/11/2021 - 3:00 AM

Address

7410 Mineral Point Rd

Details

In the early morning hours of 11-11-21, City of Madison Police Officers responded to three Burglary calls on Madison's west side in a short time frame.

Burglaries were attempted or completed at 7410 Mineral Point Rd, 901 S Gammon Rd, and 6614 Odana Rd.  In each of these crimes, the perpetrator(s) damaged property to enter the dwelling and steal items.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1,000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.

2021-452932
2021-452984

Released 11/12/2021 at 3:40 PM by Sgt. Scott Reitmeier