Incident Report for Case #2021-00492036
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
12/10/2021 - 7:21 PMAddress
7810 Mineral Point Road (Walgreens)Suspect(s)
Black maleDetails
A suspect entered the Walgreens at 7810 Mineral Point Road and, after making a few laps inside the store, he went up to the cashier at the photo counter and demanded cash from the register. The suspect acted as if he had a gun in his hoodie, though one was never seen, and stated several times that he would shoot the employee. Suspect left the store with approximately $250 in cash.Released 12/10/2021 at 10:00 PM by Lt. Jennifer Hannah