Incident Report for Case #2021-495607
Incident Type
OverdoseIncident Date
12/13/2021 - 2:28 PMAddress
Corry StreetSuspect(s)
Cody Johnson, 40Details
A Madison officer administered Narcan while responding to a medical call at a home on the city's east side Monday afternoon.Officers arrived to the Corry Street home to find a 40-year-old man unresponsive. The officer performed life-saving measures until officials with the Madison Fire Department arrived.
Two glass pipes and a knife were found on the man.
He was taken to the hospital and later arrested on several charges, including possession of meth and possession of drug paraphernalia.
Released 12/14/2021 at 9:22 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer