Incident Report for Case #2021-00121356
Incident Type
Miscellaneous Sex OffenseIncident Date
12/15/2021 - 7:00 AMAddress
400 Block Primrose LaneArrested
Alejandro F. Sandoval, 17Details
Wednesday morning, the Madison Police Department Special Victims Unit (SVU), arrested a 17-year-old man for Possession of Child Pornography.Members of DOJ Division of Criminal Investigation (DCI), along with MPD GNCAT, SWAT, and SVU served a search warrant on Alejandro F. Sandoval's residence in the 400 block of Primrose Lane.
Sandoval has been the subject of an ongoing investigation and was booked into the Dane County Jail Wednesday on charges of Possession of Child Pornography.
Released 12/16/2021 at 9:08 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer