Incident Report for Case #2021-511807

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

12/25/2021 - 12:22 PM

Address

Packers Ave near Schlimgen Ave

Details

At approximately 12:23pm, MFD and MPD were dispatched to a motorcycle vs car crash.  The 23 year old male driver of the motorcycle was transported by ambulance for life threatening injuries to a local hospital.  No other subjects were transported to hospitals.  Packers Ave was closed for approximately one hour as Officers investigated the crash.  

Released 12/25/2021 at 2:44 PM by Sgt. Blake Hoefs