Incident Report for Case #2022-00000047
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
01/01/2022 - 12:33 AMAddress
4300 block Devolis ParkwayDetails
On 1-1-22, at approximately 12:33 am, MPD Officers were dispatched to the 4300 block of Devolis Parkway reference multiple callers reporting shots fired. When officers arrived on scene, they did located multiple shell casing in the 4300 block of Devolis Parkway. There were no reported injuries, and no property damage was located at this time. This investigation is ongoing.Released 01/01/2022 at 2:31 AM by P.O. Ryan Gibson