Incident Report for Case #2022-00000023
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
01/01/2022 - 12:11 AMAddress
2000 block Westbrook LnDetails
On 1-1-22, at approximately 12;11 am, MPD officers were dispatched to the 2000 block of Westbrook Ln reference multiple people hearing multiple shots fired. MPD Officers arrived on scene, and did locate multiple casings in the 2000 block of Westbrook Ln. There were no injuries reported, and no property damage was located at this time. This investigation is ongoing.Released 01/01/2022 at 2:56 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson