Incident Report for Case #2022-007210
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
01/06/2022 - 11:12 PMAddress
5200 Piccadilly Dr.Details
A woman was sleeping feet away from where a bullet entered her home late Thursday night.She and at least four others, including a baby, were inside a home along the 5200 block of Piccadilly Drive when the shots were fired.
People reported hearing the gunshots around 11:15 p.m.
A car parked in the area was also damaged by a bullet.
No injuries were reported.
The investigation into this incident is ongoing.
Released 01/07/2022 at 4:38 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer