Incident Report for Case #2022-00008366
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
01/07/2022 - 7:24 PMAddress
200 Swanton RoadDetails
On 1/7/2022 at approximately 7:25 PM Madison Police were dispatched to the 200 block of Swanton Road for a subject with a non-life threatening gunshot wound. This is believed to be a targeted incident and MPD is continuing to investigate.Released 01/08/2022 at 2:21 AM by Sgt. Christopher Keys