Incident Report for Case #2022-9733

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

01/08/2022 - 11:16 PM

Address

211 S Caroll St

Details

On 1-8-22, at approximately 11:16 pm, an adult male was dropped off at a local hospital with a single gunshot wound. He is listed as critical but stable condition. This investigation is ongoing.

Released 01/09/2022 at 1:51 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson