Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2022-013595
Incident Type
TheftIncident Date
01/12/2022 - 3:30 AMAddress
400 block Walbridge Ave.Details
A van left warming up early Wednesday morning was stolen from outside of an east side home.Police were sent to a home along the 400 block of Walbridge Ave.
A man said he left his car unlocked for 20 minutes around 3:30 a.m. and returned to find it missing.
As a reminder, never leave your car unattended while warming up, even if it's just for a few seconds.
Released 01/12/2022 at 10:54 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer