Incident Report for Case #2022-00014397

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

01/12/2022 - 4:35 PM

Address

McKee Rd at Maple Grove Dr

Details

On 1/12/2022 at approximately 4:35 PM a woman was driving in the area of McKee Road at Maple Grove Drive when her front vehicle window was struck by a BB fired from another vehicle.  Officers locate the suspected vehicle and parties involved.  A juvenile male was arrested and another was given a citation from the incident.

Released 01/13/2022 at 2:09 AM by Sgt. Christopher Keys