Incident Report for Case #2022-00014206

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

01/12/2022 - 2:10 PM

Address

2100 Block of Allen Blvd

Details

On 1/12/2022 at approximately 2:10 PM Madison Police officers made contact with a subject who stated he was stabbed during an altercation in the 2100 block of Allen Blvd.  The male suffered a non-life threatening injury and MPD is continuing to investigate.

Released 01/13/2022 at 2:20 AM by Sgt. Christopher Keys