Incident Report for Case #2022-00014940

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

01/13/2022 - 2:40 AM

Address

10 Block of N. Franklin St

Details

On 1/13/2022 at approximately 2:40 AM Madison Police were dispatched to the 10 block of N. Franklin Street for reports of shots fired.  Officers located multiple shell casings in the area but no signs of damage or injuries.

Released 01/13/2022 at 3:59 AM by Sgt. Christopher Keys