Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2022-17699
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
01/15/2022 - 5:22 AMAddress
7500 Blk Crawling Stone RdSuspect(s)
A thin African-American male, wearing a black hooded sweatshirt with the hood pulled up, acid washed jeans and sneakers with a red stripe.Details
At approx 05:22am MPD Officers were dispatched to the 7500 Blk of Crawling Stone Rd. The victim's car was running unattended outside the vicitm's home. The victim confronted the suspect who was attempting to retreive the car keys from within the home via an open garage door. A physical confrontation occurred between the suspect and the victim and a round was fired off from the suspect who was armed. The suspect fled in an awaiting vehicle. The victim did not suffer any injuries. The investigation is ongoing at this time.Released 01/15/2022 at 7:30 AM by Ronald Webster