Incident Report for Case #2022-018365

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

01/15/2022 - 7:14 PM

Address

10 block of Malibu Dr

Arrested

33 year old male

Victim(s)

38 year old female

Details

MPD officers were dispatched to the 10 block of Malibu Dr for reports of a subject who was stabbed inside a private residence. 

Upon arrival, officers located the victim, who sustained non-life-threatening injuries to her head and she was transported to an area hospital for treatment.

Officers located the suspect and arrested him on various charges related to the incident.

The parties involved know each other and there is no ongoing danger to the public.

Released 01/16/2022 at 1:16 AM by Sgt. Jared Prado