Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2022-00027150
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
01/22/2022 - 8:40 PMAddress
1000 block S Thompson DrDetails
On 1/22/2022 at approximately 8:40pm Madison Police were dispatched to the 1000 block of S Thompson Dr for a subject with a non-life threatening gunshot wound. Officers provided medical aid and there is no indication of ongoing danger to the public from this incident. MPD is continuing to investigate.Released 01/23/2022 at 3:51 AM by Sgt. Bryan Dyer