Incident Report for Case #2022-033038
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
01/27/2022 - 12:29 PMAddress
1500 block Troy Dr.Details
Madison police are investigating after a man was shot multiple times on the city's north side.Officers were dispatched to the 1500 block of Troy Dr. around 12:30 p.m. Thursday.
The victim and suspect are known to one another. They were involved in an argument shortly before the shooting.
The victim was taken to the hospital and suffered non-life-threatening injuries.
No arrests have been made at this time.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 01/28/2022 at 8:23 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer