Incident Report for Case #2022-38722

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

01/31/2022 - 8:10 PM

Address

2800 block of E. Washington Ave

Details

On 1-31-22, at approximately 8:10 pm, MPD Officers were dispatched to the 2800 block of E. Washington Ave for mutiple people calling reference hearing multiple shots fired. When officers arrived on scene, multiple shell casings were located in a parking lot in the 2800 block of E. Washington Ave. There were no reported injuries, and no property damage was located. This investigation is on going.

Released 02/01/2022 at 1:50 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson