Incident Report for Case #2022-028532

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

01/24/2022 - 1:18 AM

Address

1400 block E. Main St.

Update

Takenna R. Johnson was arrested on Wednesday. 

Last updated 02/10/2022 at 2:13 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer

Details

The Madison Police Department needs your help in locating wanted subject, Takenna R. Johnson. 

Johnson is wanted with regards to a disturbance in January. She is believed to be in the Madison area.

Anyone with information should contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345.

Johnson is 19-years-old. She is described as 5'03", 180 lbs with black hair and brown eyes

Released 02/04/2022 at 2:47 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer

Additional Resources