Incident Report for Case #2022-65673

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

02/21/2022 - 2:29 AM

Address

3000 block of Nessling Street

Details

Officers were dispatched to the 3000 block of Nessling Street reference a car vs. house crash.  Upon arrival on scene, officers learned that the driver, who is the registered owner of the vehicle, had fled the scene.  A passenger, who was not injured, remained on scene and spoke with officers.  MFD advised that there was no structural damage to the house.  Officers are looking for, but have not located the driver at this time.

Released 02/21/2022 at 5:09 AM by Lt. Jennifer Hannah