Incident Report for Case #2022-65019

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

02/20/2022 - 2:44 PM

Address

Sherman Ave./ N. Few St.

Arrested

Daniel Cypcar, 29

Details

Several people called 911 after noticing a driver hitting curbs and going in and out of consciousness on Sunday.

Officers were dispatched to the area of Sherman Ave. and N. Few St. around 2:45 p.m. 

Officers said a vehicle was stopped in the middle of the intersection. 

The driver, Daniel Cypcar, 29, of Wisconsin Dells, was found semi-conscious and impaired.

Drug paraphernalia was also found in the vehicle.

Cypcar was arrested for 4th offense OWI.

Released 02/21/2022 at 2:13 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer