Incident Report for Case #2022-079261
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
03/03/2022 - 1:59 AMAddress
7900 block of Tree LaneDetails
Officers were dispatched to the area of 7900 Tree Lane and W. Oakbridge Court reference shots fired. Multiple callers reported hearing 10-15 shots. A caller from W. Oakbridge Court told Dispatch that his patio door was shattered by a bullet. There are no known injuries to anyone at this time. 13 casings and 3 unspent rounds were located in the street. A witness told officers that just before he heard the shots being fired, he heard two people, a man and a woman arguing. Everyone that called 9-1-1 was contacted, however no one saw anything, they just heard the gunshots.Released 03/03/2022 at 4:10 AM by Lt. Jennifer Hannah