Incident Report for Case #2022-30141
Incident Type
Arrested PersonIncident Date
03/02/2022 - 8:00 AMAddress
10 Block of Star Fire Ct.Arrested
Theodore V. Tang, 38Details
On Wednesday morning, the Madison Police Department Special Victims Unit (SVU) arrested a 38-year-old man for Possession of Child Pornography.Members of the WI-DOJ, Division of Criminal Investigation (DCI), along with MPD The Gang and Neighborhood Crime Abatement Team (GNCAT), SWAT, Central Community Policing Team, and SVU served a search warrant on Theodore V. Tang's residence on the 10 block of Star Fire Ct.
Tang has been the subject of an ongoing investigation and was booked into the Dane County Jail on charges of Possession of Child Pornography.
Released 03/03/2022 at 6:23 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer