Incident Report for Case #2022-80631
Incident Type
Suspicious PersonIncident Date
03/04/2022 - 1:30 AMAddress
300 block W. BeltlineArrested
Abrocio Contreras-Nava, 35Details
A man was arrested after he was found sitting overnight inside a running moving truck early Friday morning.An employee called to report the incident around 1:30 a.m. The company is located along the 300 block of W. Beltline Highway.
The man also had a BAC of .289.
He initially gave police fake name, but officers were able to determine his identity at the Dane County Jail. They also learned he had three warrants for his arrest.
The man was arrested for trespassing, obstructing and bail jumping.
Released 03/04/2022 at 7:28 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer