Incident Report for Case #2022-76245

Incident Type

Missing Juvenile

Incident Date

03/01/2022 - 9:57 PM

Address

1000 block of N. Thompson Dr.

Update

Sebastian Murray is no longer considered a missing runaway. He was located by police in Freeport, IL, on Wednesday.

Last updated 03/31/2022 at 11:54 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer

Details

The Madison Police Department is looking for assistance in locating a missing 13-year-old. 

Sebastian Murray was last seen on March 1 along the 1000 block of N. Thompson Dr. wearing a red mask, grey hoodie, black coat and black jeans.

Murray has ties to Illinois. 

Anyone with information about Murray's whereabouts is asked to call the Madison Police Department.  A photo of Murray is attached to this release. 

Released 03/07/2022 at 1:01 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer

Additional Resources