Incident Report for Case #2022-111049

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

03/25/2022 - 7:17 PM

Address

6600 Block of McKee Rd

Details

The Madison Police Department is currently investigating a suspicious object in the 6600 block of McKee Road.  Please avoid this area if possible.

Further updates will be provided when available.

At approximately 10:00 pm, the scene was cleared, and back open to the public.

Released 03/25/2022 at 7:42 PM by Sgt. Blake Hoefs