Incident Report for Case #2022-117812
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
03/31/2022 - 2:54 AMAddress
4400 - 4800 Tokay BoulevardDetails
Two callers reported hearing shots fired. Ten casings were located in the 4800 block of Tokay Boulevard; two casings were located in the 4400 block of Tokay Boulevard. No signs of property damage and no reports of injuries.Released 03/31/2022 at 4:27 AM by Lt. Jennifer Hannah