Incident Report for Case #2022-117375
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
03/30/2022 - 5:10 PMAddress
S. Park St.Details
The persons of interest taken into custody for Wednesday's homicide were involved in a hit-and-run crash shortly after the fatal shooting.A man was driving near S. Park Street when his vehicle was struck.
Damage to his vehicle was minor.
No injuries were reported.
Released 03/31/2022 at 12:36 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer