Incident Report for Case #2022-121829

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

04/03/2022 - 4:46 AM

Address

2300 Brentwood Pkwy

Details

Multiple people reported hearing gunshots early Sunday morning on the city's north side.

Officers were sent to the 2300 block of Brentwood Pkway around 4:45 a.m.

An officer with the Maple Bluff Police Department noticed a vehicle speed away from the area.

No shell casings or other evidence of shots being fired were located.

Released 04/04/2022 at 1:30 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer