Incident Report for Case #2022-00125348
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
04/05/2022 - 8:53 PMAddress
2700 Block of Dryden DriveDetails
Two callers reported seeing 4 males walking and then seeing one of the men pull out a gun and fire 7 shots into the air. The men were last seen running towards N. Sherman Avenue past the Willy Street Co-op. Seven, 9mm casings were located in the 2700 block of Dryden Drive.Released 04/05/2022 at 10:46 PM by Lt. Jennifer Hannah