Incident Report for Case #2022-128090
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
04/07/2022 - 8:25 PMAddress
4200 block of Doncaster Drive, Madison, WIDetails
On April 7, 2022 at approximately 8:25pm, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the 4200 block of Doncaster Drive regarding a Weapons Offense-Shots Fired Call.Multiple callers to 911 called to report hearing 6 or more shots near Rocky's Liquor and two vehicles speeding away from the area. Officers checked the area but did not locate any spent casings, damaged homes or damaged vehicles. There were no reports of injured persons.
Anyone with information should call Madison Police at 608-255-2345. Anonymous tips can also be submitted through the Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.
Released 04/08/2022 at 12:31 AM by Sgt. Nathan Becker