Incident Report for Case #2022-131483
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
04/10/2022 - 3:17 AMAddress
4300 block Britta ParkwayDetails
On 4-10-22, at approximately 3:17 am, Madison Police responded to multiple calls of shots fired in the 4300 block of Britta Parkway. When officers arrived on scene, the officers discovered several shell casings, an unoccupied car that was struck, and an occupied residence that was also struck in the 4300 block of Britta Parkway. There were no injuries to anyone in the residence. This investigation is continuing.Released 04/10/2022 at 7:31 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson