Incident Report for Case #2022-133946
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
04/11/2022 - 10:06 PMAddress
2326 Allied Drive, Madison, WIDetails
On April 11, 2022 at 10:06pm, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the 2326 Allied Drive regarding a Weapons Offense-Shots Fired Call.Multiple citizens called 911 to report multiple shots fired from the area of 2326 Allied Drive. Madison Police Officers and a Sergeant responded and located 10 spent shell casings on the pavement in the parking lot. A thorough canvass revealed that no vehicles or residences were hit or damaged. At this time, there are no reports of any injured persons and the investigation is ongoing.
Anyone with information should call Madison Police at 608-255-2345. Anonymous tips can also be submitted through the Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.
Released 04/12/2022 at 1:01 AM by Sgt. Nathan Becker