Incident Report for Case #2022-0013676
Incident Type
Missing AdultIncident Date
04/15/2022 - 4:00 PMAddress
55 Junction CtUpdate
UpdateJudy Herron has been found safe. She was located in Mukwonago.
Last updated 04/18/2022 at 5:26 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer
Details
Judy Herron has not been seen since 4/4/22. Judy may be staying at an extended stay hotel and often uses taxi services. Judy is 73 years old, 5'2" tall, 125 pounds, with gray hair and brown eyes. If you know Judy's whereabouts or have seen her, please notify your local police department.Released 04/15/2022 at 7:28 PM by Lt. David Meinert