Incident Report for Case #2022-141972
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
04/17/2022 - 7:00 PMAddress
5600 block Manufacturers Dr.Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating a burglary at a building on the city's northeast side.Officers were dispatched to the 5600 block of Manufacturers Dr. around 7 p.m. on Sunday.
A realtor was fixing a broken window when they heard a door slam inside.
The building is supposed to be empty and unoccupied.
Lights were turned on in parts of the building and random items were found inside that were not previously there.
The building was cleared.
No one was located.
The investigation is ongoing at this time.
Released 04/18/2022 at 6:26 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer