Incident Report for Case #2022-139667

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

04/15/2022 - 9:59 PM

Address

4500 block East Towne Blvd.

Details

Madison officers administered Naloxone and helped revive a man late Friday night.

Officers assisted other first responders around 10 p.m. at a restaurant along the 4500 block of E. Towne Blvd.

A bartender told police the 34-year-old man had just ordered a drink when he passed out.

The man was taken to a nearby hospital after he was revived by the Naloxone.

Released 04/18/2022 at 11:36 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer