Incident Report for Case #2022-143509
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
04/18/2022 - 9:48 PMAddress
5000 block Piccadilly DriveDetails
Several people reported hearing gunshots on the city's far east side Monday night.Officers were dispatched to the 5000 block of Piccadilly Drive around 9:45 p.m.
Callers reported hearing around 5-6 shots.
Officers did not find any casings or signs of property damage in the area.
No injuries were reported.
Released 04/19/2022 at 7:03 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer