Incident Report for Case #2022-143367

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

04/18/2022 - 7:20 PM

Address

5600 block Manufacturers Dr.

Arrested

Jacobye B. Green, 19

Details

A man was arrested for trespassing after entering the building on Monday night.

An officer on patrol noticed a man enter through the broken window around 7:20 p.m.

Additional officers arrived on scene and set up a perimeter around the building.

The man tried running away but was quickly taken into custody.

The man had a Glock magazine on him at the time of his arrest, but no gun was located in his backpack or car.

Jacobye B. Green, 19, was arrested for trespassing and resisting arrest. 

Released 04/19/2022 at 2:17 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer